Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Mfg Part #: ONS-XC-10G-I2=


Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$10,000.00
Our Price$6,494.68
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Card provides a single XFP-based pluggable optics module. The multiple-rate optics card operates in either Cisco ONS 15454 SONET or SDH systems, providing multiple-reach capabilities.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #ONS-XC-10G-I2=
Manufacturer UPC #0746320992167
Cost Central Item #11114652
Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 3.1 in x 0.4 in
Designed ForP/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Line RateOC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.7 in
Approximate Depth3.1 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature23 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=

Compatible With

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco SMARTnet Onsite PremiumCisco SMARTnet Onsite Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - on-site - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-I2, ONS-XC-10G-I2=
CON-OSP-XC10GI2 No $1,600.00
Cisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreementCisco SMARTnet - Extended service agreement
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - NBD - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-I2, ONS-XC-10G-I2=
CON-SNT-XC10GI2 No $800.00
Cisco SMARTnet EnhancedCisco SMARTnet Enhanced
Extended service agreement - replacement - 8x5 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-I2, ONS-XC-10G-I2=
CON-SNTE-XC10GI2 No $1,160.00
Cisco SMARTnet PremiumCisco SMARTnet Premium
Extended service agreement - replacement - 24x7 - 4 h - for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-I2, ONS-XC-10G-I2=
CON-SNTP-XC10GI2 No $1,280.00

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0642 seconds