Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Mfg Part #: XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF


Cisco - XFP transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,380.00
Our Price$791.87
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionRefurbished and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.


Our company is a Cisco authorized sales center.

Per Cisco policy, all Cisco sales must be shipped to the end-user customer. Please contact us at 1-866-469-2678 for details or questions.

General Specifications

ManufacturerCisco
Manufacturer Part #XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF
Manufacturer UPC #0882658486227
Cost Central Item #11515424
Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.4 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForP/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, 76-ES+T-2TG=, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-4TG3C, A9K-2T20GE-B, A9K-4T-L, A9K-4T-L=, A9K-8T/4-L

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.7 in
Approximate Depth2.8 in
Approximate Height0.4 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3C, 7600-ES20-10G3C=, 7600-ES20-10G3C-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL=, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL-RF, 76-ES+T-2TG=, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+T-4TG=, 76-ES+XC-20G3C=, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XC-40G3C, 76-ES+XC-40G3C=, 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C, 76-ES+XT-2TG3C=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-4TG3C, 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL=, A9K-2T20GE-B, A9K-2T20GE-B=, A9K-2T20GE-L, A9K-2T20GE-L=, A9K-4T-B, A9K-4T-B=, A9K-4T-L, A9K-4T-L=, A9K-8T/4-B, A9K-8T/4-B=, A9K-8T/4-L, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP=, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP-RF, SPA-OC192POS-XFP, SPA-OC192POS-XFP=

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - for P/N: 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN
SPA-1X10GE-L-V2= No $6,495.10 Buy Now
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G Line Card with DFC3CXL for Carrier EthernetCisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20G Line Card with DFC3CXL for Carrier Ethernet
Switch - L3 - managed - 10 x Gigabit SFP + 1 x XFP - plug-in module - with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3CXL - for Cisco 7603, 7603-S, 7604, 7606, 7606-S, 7609, 7609-S, 7613
76-ES+XC-20G3CXL= No $45,461.90 Buy Now
Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line CardCisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE - for ASR 9006, 9010
A9K-2T20GE-B= No $42,214.62 Buy Now
Cisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line CardCisco 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card
Expansion module - GigE, 10 GigE
A9K-2T20GE-L= No $24,029.86 Buy Now
Cisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP OpticsCisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter with XFP Optics
XFP transceiver module - OC-192/STM-64 - for Carrier Routing System CRS-1; CRS-1; SPA Interface Processor 600, 601, 800
SPA-OC192POS-XFP= No $81,181.96 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1049 seconds