D-Link DEM 435XT-DD

Mfg Part #: DEM-435XT-DD


D-Link DEM 435XT-DD

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,199.99
Our Price$741.24
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerD-Link
Manufacturer Part #DEM-435XT-DD
Manufacturer UPC #0790069351952
Cost Central Item #11404787
Product DescriptionD-Link DEM 435XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 660 ft - 1310 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance660 ft
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Approximate Weight0.8 oz

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance660 ft
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3aq
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
MTBF4,140,000 hours
Compliant StandardsUL, TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, FCC, RoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.6 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.5 in
Approximate Weight0.8 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature23 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
D-Link Secure-Link Extended WarrantyD-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty
Extended service agreement - replacement - for DEM 435XT-DD
DEM-435XT-DD-LW No $356.63

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1197 seconds