Home > Networking > Switches > D-Link Switches > D-Link DGS 3200-10

D-Link DGS 3200-10

Mfg Part #: DGS-3200-10


D-Link DGS 3200-10
Ordering Information
MSRP$409.99
Our Price$347.42
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The DGS-3200-10 Security Gigabit Switch offers a new generation of intelligence and defense displayed through the delivery of its high performance, flexible expansion, and robust security. It executes firm network security and comes with ACL functionalities, which secure the internal IT network against external viruses from invading the LAN.

Built on fan-less technology, this compact, 11-inch switch produces and emits less heat and noise than the standard switch - ideal for office environments or circumstances that require undisturbed silence.



General Specifications

ManufacturerD-Link
Manufacturer Part #DGS-3200-10
Cost Central Item #10523123
Product DescriptionD-Link DGS 3200-10 - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH, SSH-2
FeaturesDHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, SNTP support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, MLD snooping
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)11 in x 7.1 in x 1.7 in
Approximate Weight3.7 lbs

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeDesktop
InterfacesGigabit Ethernet
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Units In A Stack32
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, SSH, SSH-2
Encryption AlgorithmSSL, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
FeaturesDHCP support, BOOTP support, ARP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, SNTP support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, MLD snooping
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s
RAM128 KB
Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces10 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x console - DB-9 - management
2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational16 Watt
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, C-Tick, VCCI Class A ITE, CB, FCC
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width11 in
Approximate Depth7.1 in
Approximate Height1.7 in
Approximate Weight3.7 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
D-Link DEM 310GTD-Link DEM 310GT
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
DEM-310GT No $232.50
D-Link DEM 311GTD-Link DEM 311GT
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
DEM-311GT No $116.82
D-Link DGS 712 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleD-Link DGS 712 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - for D-Link DES-3028, 3052; DGS 3100, 3200; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552
DGS-712 No $105.61

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0670 seconds