Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > D-Link Repeater / Transceiver > D-Link EXTENDED WARR FOR DEM-421XT .

D-Link EXTENDED WARR FOR DEM-421XT .

Mfg Part #: DEM-421XT-LW


D-Link EXTENDED WARR FOR DEM-421XT .

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,250.00
Our Price$284.44
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.


Product Highlights
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR compliant

Please note that this item is a license and not a boxed item.

General Specifications

ManufacturerD-Link
Manufacturer Part #DEM-421XT-LW
Cost Central Item #10186989
Product DescriptionEXTENDED WARR FOR DEM-421XT .

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0520 seconds