Home > Service and Support > Networking > D-Link Networking > D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

Mfg Part #: DEM-311GT-LW


D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

Ordering Information
MSRP$200.00
Our Price$58.30
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Secure-Link Extended Warranty protects your investment in D-Link switches by extending warranty coverage beyond the term of the original manufacturer warranty. The Secure-Link Extended Warranty includes the following benefits: extends the original product warranty to lifetime; advance hardware replacement; convenient access to software and firmware updates.


Please note that this item is a license and not a boxed item.

General Specifications

ManufacturerD-Link
Manufacturer Part #DEM-311GT-LW
Cost Central Item #10186508
Product DescriptionD-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty - Extended service agreement - replacement - for DEM 311GT
TypeExtended service agreement
Service IncludedReplacement
Designed ForDEM 311GT

Extended Specifications

General
TypeExtended service agreement
Service IncludedReplacement
Details
Service & Support DetailsExtended service agreement - replacement - lifetime
New releases update - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link DEM 311GT

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
D-Link DEM 311GTD-Link DEM 311GT
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for D-Link DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024; DES 12XX; DGS 3100, 32XX; xStack DES-3528, 3552
DEM-311GT No $116.82 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0588 seconds