Home > Service and Support > Networking > D-Link Networking > D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

Mfg Part #: DEM-431XT-DD-LW


D-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty

Ordering Information
MSRP$374.99
Our Price$199.68
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Secure-Link Extended Warranty protects your investment in D-Link switches by extending warranty coverage beyond the term of the original manufacturer warranty. The Secure-Link Extended Warranty includes the following benefits: extends the original product warranty to lifetime; advance hardware replacement; convenient access to software and firmware updates.


Please note that this item is a license and not a boxed item.

General Specifications

ManufacturerD-Link
Manufacturer Part #DEM-431XT-DD-LW
Cost Central Item #11940412
Product DescriptionD-Link Secure-Link Extended Warranty - Extended service agreement - replacement - for DEM 431XT-DD
TypeExtended service agreement
Service IncludedReplacement
Designed ForDEM 431XT-DD

Extended Specifications

General
TypeExtended service agreement
Service IncludedReplacement
Details
Service & Support DetailsExtended service agreement - replacement - lifetime
New releases update - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed ForD-Link DEM 431XT-DD

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
D-Link DEM 431XT-DDD-Link DEM 431XT-DD
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for xStack DGS-3120-24, DGS-3620-28, DGS-3620-52
DEM-431XT-DD No $415.54 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0573 seconds