Fluke Networks Fluke

Mfg Part #: SFP-1000ZX


Fluke Networks Fluke
Ordering Information
MSRP$2,355.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #SFP-1000ZX
Manufacturer UPC #0754082093558
Cost Central Item #11596170
Product DescriptionFluke - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - 1550 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Designed ForFluke Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit; LinkRunner AT 2000; OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi options, with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options, with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options and FI-1000, with the Copper/Fiber LAN option

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke AirCheck Wi - Fi Tester, Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit, Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
Fluke CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit
Fluke LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester, AT 2000 Extended Test Kit, AT 2000 Extended Test Kit for Gold Owners, AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester
Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi options, with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options, with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options and FI-1000 FiberInspector, with the Copper/Fiber LAN option

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN optionFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option
Network tester
1T-1000 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke AirCheck WiFluke Networks Fluke AirCheck Wi
Fi Tester - Network tester kit
ACK-LRAT-CIQ No $5,037.43 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke AirCheck WiFluke Networks Fluke AirCheck Wi
Fi Tester - Network tester ( pack of 5 )
AIRCHECK-5PK No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke AirCheck WiFluke Networks Fluke AirCheck Wi
Fi Tester - Network tester ( pack of 11 )
AIRCHECK-LE-10PK No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-TesterFluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester
Network tester
LRAT-1000 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting KitFluke Networks Fluke Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit
Network tester kit
LRAT-2000-FTK No $4,597.60 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi optionsFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi options
Network tester
1T-2000 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi optionsFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN and Wi-Fi options
Network tester with 1 Year Gold Support
1T-2000/GLD No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture optionsFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options
Network tester
1T-3000 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options and FI-1000 FiberInspectorFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, inline and capture options and FI-1000 FiberInspector
Network tester kit
1T-3000-FI No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke Network Tech Troubleshooting KitFluke Networks Fluke Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
Network tester kit
ACK-LRAT2000 No $3,898.92 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke AirCheck WiFluke Networks Fluke AirCheck Wi
Fi Tester - Network tester
AIRCHECK No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke AirCheck WiFluke Networks Fluke AirCheck Wi
Fi Tester - Network tester ( pack of 11 )
AIRCHECK-10PK No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke CableIQ Gigabit Service KitFluke Networks Fluke CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit
Network tester kit
CIQ-GSV2 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-TesterFluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester
Network tester
LRAT-2000 No $1,608.51 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-TesterFluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester
Network tester ( pack of 11 )
LRAT-2000-10PK No $16,010.81 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-TesterFluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Auto-Tester
Network tester ( pack of 5 )
LRAT-2000-5PK No $8,004.96 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test KitFluke Networks Fluke LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit
Network tester kit
LRAT-2000-KIT No $2,050.17 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1311 seconds