Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI

Fluke Networks Fluke CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI

Mfg Part #: OFP-CFP-QI-120


Fluke Networks Fluke CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI
Ordering Information
MSRP$27,200.00
Our Price$26,440.05
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #OFP-CFP-QI-120
Manufacturer UPC #0754082103240
Cost Central Item #11924068
Product DescriptionFluke CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-QI - Opticall loss test set - United States
Device TypeOpticall loss test set
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
FeaturesInGaAs detector, headset connection, USB connectivity, 1-year calibration period
FiberMulti-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm
Country KitsUnited States
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeOpticall loss test set
Kit ContentProbe, Versiv Mainframe, Versiv Remote, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module
MediaFiber
FeaturesInGaAs detector, headset connection, USB connectivity, 1-year calibration period
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
SoftwareLinkWare PC
Included AccessoriesCarrying case, 2 x AC power adapters, 2 x carrying straps, 2 x carrying cases, car power adapter, 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner, 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner
Cables Included1 x USB cable
Reference cable kit
ConnectorsLC
Compliant StandardsCSA, EN 61326-1, EN 61010-1
Country KitsUnited States
Warranty1 year
Display
TechnologyLCD
Color SupportColor
FeaturesTouch-screen
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-0.4 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Min Storage Temperature-22 °F
Max Storage Temperature140 °F
Vibration Tolerance Operating2 g @ 5-500 Hz
Drop Specification3.3 ft
Max Altitude Operating13120 ft

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0392 seconds