Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke Copper and Fiber Basic Technician's Kit

Fluke Networks Fluke Copper and Fiber Basic Technician's Kit

Mfg Part #: MS2-FTK


Fluke Networks Fluke Copper and Fiber Basic Technician's Kit
Ordering Information
MSRP$2,625.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 7:41am 4/18/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #MS2-FTK
Manufacturer UPC #0754082068884
Cost Central Item #10227906
Product DescriptionFluke Copper and Fiber Basic Technician's Kit - Network tester kit
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Cable TypesUTP, FTP, SSTP
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsPoE, length, speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, wiremap, distance to fault
FeaturesRugged, InGaAs detector, USB connectivity, cable tone generator
FiberMulti-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1490 nm, 1625 nm
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentSimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 multimode source, MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier
MediaCopper, fiber
FeaturesRugged, InGaAs detector, USB connectivity, cable tone generator
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsPoE, length, speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, wiremap, distance to fault
Cable TypesUTP, FTP, SSTP
Included AccessoriesCarrying pouch
ConnectorsSC, F connector, RJ-45, RJ-11
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A, EN 61326-1, EN 61010-1
Warranty1 year
Display
TechnologyLCD
Color SupportMonochrome
FeaturesBacklight

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0684 seconds