Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Fluke Networks Fluke DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Mfg Part #: DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R


Fluke Networks Fluke DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R
Ordering Information
MSRP$18,750.00
Our Price$16,727.17
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer improves the efficiency of copper certification with unmatched speed for testing Cat 6A and Class FA while meeting darft IEC Level V - the most stringent accuracy requirement. The ProjX Management System helps ensure jobs are done correctly the first time and helps tracks progress from set-up to systems acceptance. Versiv platform supports modules for fiber testing (Both OLTS and OTDR) and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting. The platform is easily upgradeable to support future standards. Troubleshoot faults faster with the Taptive user interface which graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults.


Product Highlights
  • Versiv modular design supports copper certification, fiber loss, OTDR testing and Wi-Fi analysis
  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, Class FA and all current standards
  • ProjX system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting
  • ETL verified to IEC Level V - the most stringent accuracy requirement
  • Endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide
  • Built in alien crosstalk testing capability


General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R
Manufacturer UPC #0754082103660
Cost Central Item #11924007
Product DescriptionFluke DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R - Network tester kit
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Cable TypesCAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsLength, wiremap, near-end crosstalk, attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, return loss, delay skew between pair, propagation delay, DC loop resistance, insertion loss (attenuation), power sum
Features1-year calibration period
FiberMulti-mode, single-mode
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentVersiv Remote, 2 x DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Module, 2 x CertiFiber Quad OLTS Module
MediaCopper, fiber
Features1-year calibration period
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsLength, wiremap, near-end crosstalk, attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, return loss, delay skew between pair, propagation delay, DC loop resistance, insertion loss (attenuation), power sum
Cable TypesCAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a
SoftwareAxTalk
Included Accessories2 x AC power adapters, 2 x headsets, 2 x carrying straps, 2 x carrying cases, 2 x terminators, 2 x CAT 6A channel adapters, 2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters
Cables Included2 x RJ-45 coupler
Reference cable kit
ConnectorsRJ-45
Compliant StandardsEN 61010-1 1st Edition Amendments 1, 2, EN 61326-1
Test StandardsTIA-568-C.2, ISO/IEC 11801
Warranty1 year

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0519 seconds