Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke DTX OTDR Add-on Kit

Fluke Networks Fluke DTX OTDR Add-on Kit

Mfg Part #: DTX-OTDR-KIT


Fluke Networks Fluke DTX OTDR Add-on Kit

Ordering Information
MSRP$12,314.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 6:47am 4/13/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #DTX-OTDR-KIT
Manufacturer UPC #0754082057642
Cost Central Item #10227586
Product DescriptionFluke DTX OTDR Add-on Kit - Network tester module
Device TypeNetwork tester module
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
FeaturesAuto OTDR analysis
Fiber1350 nm, 850 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester module
MediaFiber
FeaturesAuto OTDR analysis
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsOptical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Included AccessoriesCleaning tools, carrying case
Cables Included50/125 µ? SC to SC multimode fiber cable
62.5/125 µ? SC to SC multimode fiber cable
ConnectorsSC
Compliant StandardsCSA, EN 61010-1 1st Edition Amendments 1, 2, EN 61326-1
Test StandardsTIA TSB-140 Tier 2
Warranty1 year

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0563 seconds