Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2

Fluke Networks Fluke DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2

Mfg Part #: DTX-SFM2


Fluke Networks Fluke DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2
Ordering Information
MSRP$7,735.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 8:44am 4/13/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #DTX-SFM2
Manufacturer UPC #0754082041818
Cost Central Item #10227410
Product DescriptionFluke DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2 - Network tester module ( pack of 2 )
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeNetwork tester module
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsLength, optical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
FiberSingle-mode - 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 1.1 in x 4.2 in
Approximate Weight4.9 oz
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeNetwork tester module
MediaFiber
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsLength, optical power meter, Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Cables IncludedReference cable kit
ConnectorsSC
Compliant StandardsCSA, EN 61010-1
Warranty1 year
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3 in
Approximate Depth1.1 in
Approximate Height4.2 in
Approximate Weight4.9 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Min Storage Temperature-4 °F
Max Storage Temperature140 °F

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke FC Test AdapterFluke Networks Fluke FC Test Adapter
Network tester interface adapter (pack of 2 ) - for Fluke DTX Multimode Fiber Modules Series 2, DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2
NFA-FC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke SC Test AdapterFluke Networks Fluke SC Test Adapter
Network tester interface adapter (pack of 2 ) - for Fluke DTX Multimode Fiber Modules Series 2, DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules Series 2
NFA-SC No add to cart to see sale price

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0544 seconds