Home > Networking > Network Cables > Fluke Networks Network Cables > Fluke Networks Fluke Launch Cable

Fluke Networks Fluke Launch Cable

Mfg Part #: SMC-9-SCE2KAPC


Fluke Networks Fluke Launch Cable
Ordering Information
MSRP$290.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
Manufacturer UPC #0754082094364
Cost Central Item #11582080
Product DescriptionFluke Launch Cable - Testing device cable - SC/APC single mode (M) - E2000/APC single mode (M) - 9 / 125 micron - for OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit, Singlemode OTDR Module
TypeTesting device cable
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector(s)1 x SC/APC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x E2000/APC single mode - male
Designed ForOptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit, Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit, Singlemode OTDR Module

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeTesting device cable
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x SC/APC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x E2000/APC single mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit, Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit, Singlemode OTDR Module

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR KitFluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit
Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support
OFP-100-S/GLD No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR ModuleFluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Module
Network tester module
OFP-SM No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR KitFluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit
Network tester kit
OFP-100-S No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kitFluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit
Network tester kit
OFP-100-SI No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kitFluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit
Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support
OFP-100-SI/GLD No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0924 seconds