Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke M12 Channel Adapter

Fluke Networks Fluke M12 Channel Adapter

Mfg Part #: DTX-CHA021S


Fluke Networks Fluke M12 Channel Adapter
Ordering Information
MSRP$640.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The DTX- CHA021S is a set of two M12 channel adapter for use with the DTX- 1800. This adapter allows you to test and certify installed channel links to the IEE 802.3 specifications for Fast Ethernet (100BASE-TX).



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #DTX-CHA021S
Cost Central Item #11656164
Product DescriptionFluke M12 Channel Adapter - Network tester interface adapter - for Fluke DTX-1200, 1800, DTX-LT CableAnalyzer, DTX-LT Main Replacement
Product TypeNetwork tester interface adapter
Designed ForFluke DTX-1200, DTX-1800, DTX-LT CableAnalyzer, DTX-LT Main Replacement, DTX-LT Smart Add-On, DTX-LT Smart Remote Replacement

Extended Specifications

General
Product TypeNetwork tester interface adapter
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke DTX-1200 CableAnalyzer, DTX-1200 Main Replacement, DTX-1200 Smart Add-On, DTX-1200 Smart Remote Replacement, DTX-1200 with Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules, DTX-1200 with Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Modules, DTX-1200 with Multimode Fiber Modules, DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer, DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Industrial Ethernet, DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer with Compact OTDR, DTX-1800 Compact OTDR Kit, DTX-1800 Copper/Fiber/OTDR Kit, DTX-1800 Main Replacement, DTX-1800 Smart Add-On, DTX-1800 Smart Remote Replacement, DTX-1800 with Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules, DTX-1800 with Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Modules, DTX-1800 with Multimode Fiber Modules, DTX-1800 with Multimode Fiber Modules and OTDR, DTX-LT CableAnalyzer, DTX-LT Main Replacement, DTX-LT Smart Add-On, DTX-LT Smart Remote Replacement

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit
DTX-1800-E-120 No $14,316.03 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1200 CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1200 CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit - North America
DTX-1200 120 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 Smart Add-OnFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 Smart Add-On
Network tester
DTX-1800/SR No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit - North America
DTX-1800 120 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support - North America
DTX-1800 120/GLD No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support
DTX-1800-E-120/GLD No $15,707.31 Buy Now
Fluke Networks Fluke DTX-LT CableAnalyzerFluke Networks Fluke DTX-LT CableAnalyzer
Network tester kit - North America
DTX-LT 120 No add to cart to see sale price Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0626 seconds