Fluke Networks Fluke Multi-Mode

Mfg Part #: CSN/ACC-9042


Fluke Networks Fluke Multi-Mode
Ordering Information
Our Price$725.03
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #CSN/ACC-9042
Manufacturer UPC #0754082095002
Cost Central Item #11618502
Product DescriptionFluke Multi-Mode - SFP+ transceiver module ( pack of 2 ) - for Network Time Machine Portable2, Portable2B, Premium3, Premium3E, Premium3L, Standard3
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-X
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Designed ForNetwork Time Machine Express, Portable1A, Portable2 with Atlas, Portable2B, Premium3, Premium3E, Premium3L, Standard3 with Atlas

Extended Specifications

General
Packaged Quantity2 (specifications are for single item)
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-X
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-X
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke Network Time Machine Express, Portable1A, Portable2 with Atlas, Portable2B, Premium3, Premium3E, Premium3L, Standard3 with Atlas

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0646 seconds