Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option

Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option

Mfg Part #: 1T-1000


Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option
Ordering Information
MSRP$4,995.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The OneTouch AT Network Assistant is an all-in-one Gigabit Ethernet troubleshooter for copper, fiber optic and Wi-Fi networks. It provides a client view of network performance so you can resolve problems fast and complete deployment projects on time.

Reduce troubleshooting time with a one touch AutoTest and an intuitive user interface.

Identify the source of a network problem by measuring the performance of essential network infrastructure and services.

Increase the troubleshooting expertise of your network support staff with standardized test profiles tailored to your network, services and users.

Resolve the most difficult problems faster by streamlining collaboration between your support staff, consultants and manufacturers by utilizing inline packet captures and remote control.

Deploy network infrastructure and services more efficiently and validate and optimize its performance with a comprehensive AutoTest and the Veri-Fi wireless LAN operational performance test.



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #1T-1000
Manufacturer UPC #0754082095163
Cost Central Item #11691228
Product DescriptionFluke OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option - Network tester
Device TypeNetwork tester
Cable TypesCAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, UTP, STP, CAT6
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsPoE, ping
FeaturesHeadset connection, USB connectivity
Display5.7"
Power100-240 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.3 in x 2.9 in x 10.3 in
Approximate Weight3.5 lbs
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester
MediaCopper, fiber
FeaturesHeadset connection, USB connectivity
Tests, Tools and MeasurementsPoE, ping
Cable TypesCAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, UTP, STP, CAT6
Included AccessoriesCarrying pouch, AC power adapter, carrying case, carrying strap, wireview cable ID #1
Cables Included1 x RJ-45 to RJ-45 patch cable
1 x RJ-45 coupler
ConnectorsRJ-45 x 2, SFP x 2
Compliant StandardsCSA, EN 61010-1, EN 61326-1:2006
Warranty1 year
Display
Diagonal Size5.7"
TechnologyLCD
Display Resolution640 x 480 pixels
Color SupportColor
FeaturesTouch-screen
Power
Input Voltage100-240 V
Output Voltage15 V
Battery
TechnologyLithium ion
Voltage7.2 V
Run Time (Up To)4 hour(s)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width5.3 in
Approximate Depth2.9 in
Approximate Height10.3 in
Approximate Weight3.5 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Min Storage Temperature-4 °F
Max Storage Temperature122 °F
Max Altitude Operating13120 ft

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT inline capture and advanced service tests upgrade optionFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT inline capture and advanced service tests upgrade option
Network tester perfomance upgrade - for P/N: 1T-1500, 1T-1500/GLD, 1T-1500-2PK, 1T-1500-LRAT2, 1T-2000/GLD, 1T-2000-MOD
1T-CAP-ADV-OPT No $2,430.97
Fluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Wi-Fi upgrade optionFluke Networks Fluke OneTouch AT Wi-Fi upgrade option
Network tester perfomance upgrade - for OneTouch AT Network Assistant with the Copper/Fiber LAN option
1T-WLAN-OPT No add to cart to see sale price

Networking - Repeater / Transceiver
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks FlukeFluke Networks Fluke
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - 1550 nm
SFP-1000ZX No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks FlukeFluke Networks Fluke
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP-100FX No add to cart to see sale price

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke Gold SupportFluke Networks Fluke Gold Support
Extended service agreement - parts and labor - 1 year - for P/N: 1T-1000
GLD-1T1000 No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Gold SupportFluke Networks Fluke Gold Support
Extended service agreement - parts and labor - 3 years - for P/N: 1T-1000
GLD3-1T1000 No add to cart to see sale price

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1018 seconds