Home > Networking > Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Network Accessories > Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit

Mfg Part #: OFP-100-Q/GLD


Fluke Networks Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit
Ordering Information
MSRP$15,870.00
Our PriceToo Low to Advertise
Add to Cart to See Price
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 10:32am 4/13/2014
Qty

OptiFiber Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks.



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #OFP-100-Q/GLD
Manufacturer UPC #0754082095682
Cost Central Item #11582109
Product DescriptionFluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit - Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
FeaturesHeadset connection, USB connectivity, auto OTDR analysis
FiberMulti-mode, single-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1300 nm
Display5.7"
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)5.2 in x 2.6 in x 11 in
Approximate Weight2.8 lbs
Warranty1 year
Included Service1 Year Gold Support

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentOptiFiber Pro tester, OFP-QUAD Quad OTDR module
MediaFiber
FeaturesHeadset connection, USB connectivity, auto OTDR analysis
SoftwareLinkWare PC
Included AccessoriesAC power adapter, carrying case, carrying strap
Cables Included1 x USB cable
ConnectorsSC
Compliant StandardsEN 61326-1
Warranty1 year
Included Service1 Year Gold Support
Display
Diagonal Size5.7"
TechnologyLCD
Color SupportColor
FeaturesTouch-screen
Battery
TechnologyLithium ion
Voltage7.2 V
Run Time (Up To)8 hour(s)
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width5.2 in
Approximate Depth2.6 in
Approximate Height11 in
Approximate Weight2.8 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-0.4 °F
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Min Storage Temperature-22 °F
Max Storage Temperature140 °F
Vibration Tolerance Operating2 g @ 5-500 Hz
Drop Specification3.3 ft
Max Altitude Operating13120 ft

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke 1.25 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch CordsFluke Networks Fluke 1.25 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-1.25-UTIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke 2.5 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch CordsFluke Networks Fluke 2.5 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-2.5-UTIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke 2.5 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch CordsFluke Networks Fluke 2.5 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke E2000 Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke E2000 Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-E2K-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke E2000/APC Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke E2000/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke LC Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke LC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-LC-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke LC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke LC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-LCAPC-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP Replacement TipFluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP Replacement Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-MPO-RT No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP Probe Tip and Translator Knob for Patch Cords and BulkheadsFluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP Probe Tip and Translator Knob for Patch Cords and Bulkheads
Network tester accessory kit - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-MPO-UTIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP APC Replacement TipFluke Networks Fluke MPO/MTP APC Replacement Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-MPOAPC-RT No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke SC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke SC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-SCAPC-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke SC and FC Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke SC and FC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-SCFC-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke ST Bulkhead Video Probe TipFluke Networks Fluke ST Bulkhead Video Probe Tip
Network tester replacement tip - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
FI1000-ST-TIP No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable FC AdapterFluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable FC Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
PA-FC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable SC AdapterFluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable SC Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
PA-SC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable ST AdapterFluke Networks Fluke OTDR Source Port Interchangeable ST Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit.
PA-ST No add to cart to see sale price

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0947 seconds