Home > Networking > Network Devices > Fluke Networks Network Devices > Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit

Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit

Mfg Part #: FTK1000


Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit
Ordering Information
MSRP$2,155.00
Our Price$1,858.19
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Today's high-bandwidth premises networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks' SimpliFiber Pro is the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs.



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #FTK1000
Manufacturer UPC #0754082063117
Cost Central Item #10227810
Product DescriptionFluke SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit - Network tester kit
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
FeaturesInGaAs detector, USB connectivity
FiberMulti-mode - 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1490 nm, 1625 nm

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork tester kit
Kit ContentSimpliFiber Pro optical power meter, SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 multimode source
MediaFiber
FeaturesInGaAs detector, USB connectivity
Included AccessoriesCarrying case
ConnectorsSC

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke SC Interchangeable AdapterFluke Networks Fluke SC Interchangeable Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit, Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT525
NFA-SC-SINGLE No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke ST Interchangeable AdapterFluke Networks Fluke ST Interchangeable Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit, Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT525
NFA-ST-SINGLE No add to cart to see sale price

Service and Support - Networking
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke Gold SupportFluke Networks Fluke Gold Support
Extended service agreement - parts and labor - 1 year - for SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit
GLD-SFPRO No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Gold SupportFluke Networks Fluke Gold Support
Extended service agreement - parts and labor - 3 years - for SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit, Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit
GLD3-SFPRO No $845.91

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0521 seconds