Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Fluke Networks Repeater / Transceiver > Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source

Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source

Mfg Part #: SFSINGLEMODE2


Fluke Networks Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source
Ordering Information
MSRP$2,135.00
Our Price$1,914.08
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Today's high-bandwidth premises networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks' SimpliFiber Pro is the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs.



General Specifications

ManufacturerFluke Networks
Manufacturer Part #SFSINGLEMODE2
Manufacturer UPC #0754082084204
Cost Central Item #11249398
Product DescriptionFluke SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source - Optical light source
Device TypeOptical light source
FiberSingle-mode - 1490 nm, 1625 nm
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.2 in x 5.6 in x 1.6 in
Approximate Weight9.8 oz
Warranty1 year

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeOptical light source
MediaFiber
ConnectorsSC
Warranty1 year
Battery
Required Qty2
Run Time (Up To)30 hour(s)
Supported Battery Form FactorAA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.2 in
Approximate Depth5.6 in
Approximate Height1.6 in
Approximate Weight9.8 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature14 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Min Storage Temperature-4 °F
Max Storage Temperature122 °F

Available Accessories & Related Products

Networking - Network Accessories
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke SC Interchangeable AdapterFluke Networks Fluke SC Interchangeable Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit, Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT525
NFA-SC-SINGLE No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke ST Interchangeable AdapterFluke Networks Fluke ST Interchangeable Adapter
Network tester interface adapter - for SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit, Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT525
NFA-ST-SINGLE No add to cart to see sale price

Networking - Network Cables
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK1-SMPLX-LC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK1-SMPLX-SC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK1-SMPLX-ST No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK2-SMPLX-LC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK2-SMPLX-SC No add to cart to see sale price
Fluke Networks Fluke Test Reference CordFluke Networks Fluke Test Reference Cord
Network cable kit - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - for SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550, Singlemode 1490/1625
NFK2-SMPLX-ST No add to cart to see sale price

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1214 seconds