Home > Networking > Network Cables > HP Network Cables > HP - Fibre Channel cable

HP - Fibre Channel cable

Mfg Part #: BK784A


HP - Fibre Channel cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$77.00
Our Price$56.96
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

HP StorageWorks B-series 1.5 Meter Multi-mode OM3 Mini SFP/LC FC Cable


In The Box
  • One B-series 1.5 Meter Multi-mode OM3 Mini SFP/LC FC Cable

Our company is a HP authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerHP
Manufacturer Part #BK784A
Manufacturer UPC #0885631346839
Cost Central Item #11174700
Product DescriptionHP - Fibre Channel cable - SFP (M) - LC (M) - 5 ft - fiber optic - for HP 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48
TypeFibre Channel cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 ft
Connector(s)SFP (mini-GBIC) - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC - male
Designed ForHP 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade; StorageWorks SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeFibre Channel cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)SFP (mini-GBIC) - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC - male
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade
HP StorageWorks SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade

Compatible With


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0708 seconds