Home > Networking > Network Cables > HP Network Cables > HP - Network cable

HP - Network cable

Mfg Part #: J9283B


HP - Network cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$419.00
Our Price$90.95
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

This product is a low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 3m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.


Our company is a HP authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerHP
Manufacturer Part #J9283B
Cost Central Item #10871222
Product DescriptionHP - Network cable - SFP+ - 10 ft - for HP D2D4324, E5406; Enterprise Virtual Array P6350
TypeNetwork cable
Length10 ft
Connector(s)SFP+
Designed ForHP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade, E5406 zl Switch; Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Length10 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade, E5406 zl Switch
HP Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
HP - SFP+ transceiver moduleHP - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP 2-Port, 4-Port 10GbE, 6120XG, E5406, E6600-24G-4XG, E6600-24XG, E6600-48G-4XG
J9151A No $1,130.48 Buy Now
HP - SFP+ transceiver moduleHP - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for HP 6120XG, E5406, E6600-24G-4XG, E6600-24XG, E6600-48G-4XG; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
J9150A No $463.72 Buy Now
HP - SFP+ transceiver moduleHP - SFP+ transceiver module
SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 720 ft - 1310 nm - for HP 2-Port, 4-Port 10GbE, 6120XG, E5406, E6600-24G-4XG, E6600-24XG, E6600-48G-4XG
J9152A No $543.14 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0616 seconds