Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > IBM Repeater / Transceiver > IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter

IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter

Mfg Part #: 44W4408


IBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter
Ordering Information
MSRP$899.00
Our Price$754.42
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter is a high-speed transceiver designed for short range transmission. It is specially qualified and tested to work with the Nortel select Ethernet switch module which is the next-generation IBM BladeCenter Ethernet switch.


Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #44W4408
Manufacturer UPC #0883436027946
Cost Central Item #10026916
Product DescriptionIBM 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter - SFP+ transceiver module - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0589 seconds