Home > Networking > Network Cables > IBM Network Cables > IBM BNT 40Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

IBM BNT 40Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

Mfg Part #: 49Y7891


IBM BNT 40Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$919.00
Our Price$395.04
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40 Gb Ethernet. For 40 Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cable to connect up to 4 10 Gb ports using fiber.


Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #49Y7891
Manufacturer UPC #0883436107518
Cost Central Item #11315123
Product DescriptionBNT 40Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable - Network cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 10 ft - for BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R
TypeNetwork cable
Length10 ft
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x QSFP+
Designed ForBNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Length10 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x QSFP+
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x QSFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0538 seconds