Home > Networking > Network Cables > IBM Network Cables > IBM - Network cable

IBM - Network cable

Mfg Part #: 45W2282


IBM - Network cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$120.00
Our Price$84.30
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

OM3 cables provide greater distances and provide path to 10 Gbps technology. The OM3 50-micron optical fiber cable 45W2282 has been developed according to the 10 Gbps standards and allows data transmission over a distance up to maximum 300 m at 850 nm.


Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #45W2282
Manufacturer UPC #0883436054072
Cost Central Item #10917327
Product DescriptionIBM - Network cable - LC - LC - 33 ft - fiber optic - OM3 - for Converged Switch B32; System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Length33 ft
Connector(s)LC
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC
Designed ForConverged Switch B32; System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Length33 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)LC
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM Converged Switch B32
IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
IBM System Storage SAN24B-4IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
Switch - 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 16 x SFP Ports on Demand - desktop - Express
249824E No $3,562.79 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0880 seconds