Home > Networking > Network Cables > IBM Network Cables > IBM - Network cable

IBM - Network cable

Mfg Part #: 88Y6851


IBM - Network cable

Ordering Information
MSRP$79.00
Our Price$44.97
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty
Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #88Y6851
Manufacturer UPC #0883436122429
Cost Central Item #11310838
Product DescriptionIBM - Network cable - LC multi-mode - LC multi-mode - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - for Juniper EX4500; BNT RackSwitch G8000, RackSwitch G8052, RackSwitch G8124, RackSwitch G8264
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length3.3 ft
Connector(s)LC multi-mode
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC multi-mode
Designed ForJuniper 24, 48, EX4500; BNT RackSwitch G8000DC, RackSwitch G8000F, RackSwitch G8052F, RackSwitch G8052R, RackSwitch G8124DC, RackSwitch G8124EF, RackSwitch G8124ER, RackSwitch G8124F, RackSwitch G8124R, RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector(s)LC multi-mode
Connector(s) (Other Side)LC multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x, 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x, 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x, 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x, EX4500
BNT RackSwitch G8000DC, RackSwitch G8000F, RackSwitch G8052F, RackSwitch G8052R, RackSwitch G8124DC, RackSwitch G8124EF, RackSwitch G8124ER, RackSwitch G8124F, RackSwitch G8124R, RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
IBM BNT RackSwitch G8124ERIBM BNT RackSwitch G8124ER
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
7309BR6 No $9,086.80 Buy Now
IBM BNT RackSwitch G8000FIBM BNT RackSwitch G8000F
Switch - L3 - managed - 44 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
7309CFC No $4,465.19 Buy Now
IBM BNT RackSwitch G8124EFIBM BNT RackSwitch G8124EF
Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
7309BF7 No $9,086.80 Buy Now
IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8052IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8052
Switch - L3 - managed - 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 48 x 10/100/1000 - rack-mountable
730952F No $5,463.85 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0716 seconds