Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > IBM Repeater / Transceiver > IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 81Y1622


IBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$279.00
Our Price$173.10
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Blade 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet fiber cables with LC connectors.


Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #81Y1622
Cost Central Item #11197847
Product DescriptionIBM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0741 seconds