IBM - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg Part #: 88Y6054


IBM - SFP+ transceiver module
Ordering Information
MSRP$1,495.00
Our Price$1,333.23
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (88Y6054) supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).


Our company is a IBM authorized sales and service center.

General Specifications

ManufacturerIBM
Manufacturer Part #88Y6054
Manufacturer UPC #0883436114912
Cost Central Item #11283926
Product DescriptionIBM - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: NAM2204-SFP
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Designed ForP/N: NAM2204-SFP

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: NAM2204-SFP

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0620 seconds