Intellinet - Media converter

Mfg Part #: 506519


Intellinet - Media converter

Ordering Information
MSRP$120.00
Our Price$31.62
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m/300 feet

RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation

One 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber ST duplex port

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Flow control

Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports

External power adapter, 5 V DC



General Specifications

ManufacturerIntellinet
Manufacturer Part #506519
Manufacturer UPC #0766623506519
Cost Central Item #11321174
Product DescriptionIntellinet - Media converter - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 4.2 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight1.1 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty3 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, status
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Consumption Operational2.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width2.8 in
Approximate Depth4.2 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight1.1 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support3 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0594 seconds