KEMP Technologies KEMP

Mfg Part #: LM-SFP-SR


KEMP Technologies KEMP
Ordering Information
MSRP$890.00
Our Price$820.10
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerKEMP Technologies
Manufacturer Part #LM-SFP-SR
Cost Central Item #11853381
Product DescriptionKEMP - SFP+ transceiver module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1013 seconds