Home > Networking > Switches > Lantronix Switches > Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F

Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F

Mfg Part #: X52012011-01


Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F

Ordering Information
MSRP$276.00
Our Price$164.21
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The XPress-Pro SW 52000 compact, fast Ethernet switches are equipped with 5-port 10/100Base-TX or 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX networking. By using standard auto-negotiation and the inclusion of auto-MDIX, Lantronix delivers a cost-effective way of integrating legacy 10 Mbps networks with 100 Mbps fast Ethernet networks.

SW 52000 TX ports auto-negotiate for 10/100 Mbps speed and auto detect full- or half-duplex mode. The fiber port on the SW 52014F accommodates multimode SC with a fiberoptic connection between two nodes that can reach up to 2 Km. SW 52000 series switches can be DIN-rail mounted and are equipped with terminal block power input to accommodate just about any application that requires an Ethernet switch.


In The Box
  • Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F
  • Mounting kit


General Specifications

ManufacturerLantronix
Manufacturer Part #X52012011-01
Manufacturer UPC #0783384233096
Cost Central Item #10251558
Product DescriptionLantronix XPress-Pro SW 52012F - Switch - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
Device TypeSwitch - 4 ports
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, port mirroring, store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3x
PowerDC 12 - 48 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1 in x 27.6 in x 4.3 in
Approximate Weight7.1 oz

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 4 ports
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
InterfacesFast Ethernet
Ports4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, port mirroring, store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3x
RAM384 KB
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
Power
Voltage RequiredDC 12 - 48 V
Power Consumption Operational2.4 Watt
Miscellaneous
Mounting KitIncluded
Compliant StandardsISO 9001, UL 60950, FCC Part 15 A
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1 in
Approximate Depth27.6 in
Approximate Height4.3 in
Approximate Weight7.1 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature14 °F
Max Operating Temperature140 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%

Available Accessories & Related Products

Computer Components - Power Supplies
DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Lantronix XPress-Pro Industrial Power SupplyLantronix XPress-Pro Industrial Power Supply
Power supply ( DIN rail mountable ) - 36 Watt - for XPress-Pro SW
X3024DR00-01 No $70.90

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0766 seconds