Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Mellanox Technologies Repeater / Transceiver > Mellanox Technologies Mellanox Active Optical Modules

Mellanox Technologies Mellanox Active Optical Modules

Mfg Part #: MFM1T02A-SR


Mellanox Technologies Mellanox Active Optical Modules

Ordering Information
MSRP$223.00
Our Price$126.87
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox modules you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Rigorous production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.


Product Highlights
  • Low power consumption
  • Low insertion loss


General Specifications

ManufacturerMellanox Technologies
Manufacturer Part #MFM1T02A-SR
Cost Central Item #10902705
Product DescriptionMellanox Active Optical Modules - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for BridgeX BX4010, BX4020; ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForBridgeX BX4010, BX4020; ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC

Compatible With

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForMellanox BridgeX BX4010, BX4020
Mellanox ConnectX EN MNPH28B-XTC

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0829 seconds