Home > Networking > Modems > Multi-Tech Systems Modems > Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM

Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM

Mfg Part #: MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM


Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM
Ordering Information
MSRP$419.00
Our Price$343.22
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100Base-T Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.



General Specifications

ManufacturerMulti-Tech Systems
Manufacturer Part #MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM
Manufacturer UPC #0789407349850
Cost Central Item #11176827
Product DescriptionMulti-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-C1-EN2-N3-NAM - Wireless cellular modem - Ethernet 100 / RS-232 - CDMA 2000 - 153.6 Kbps - Verizon
Device TypeWireless cellular modem - Ethernet 100 / RS-232
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Max Transfer Rate153.6 Kbps
Cellular ProtocolCDMA 2000
Cellular BandCDMA 800/1900
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)7 in x 2.8 in x 1.2 in
Approximate Weight11.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeWireless cellular modem
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Modem
BusEthernet 100 / RS-232
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Max Transfer Rate153.6 Kbps
Cellular BandCDMA 800/1900
Cellular ProtocolCDMA 2000
AntennaExternal detachable
Antenna Qty1
Networking
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
FeaturesVPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection Firewall (SPIF)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
1 x RS-232 - DB-9
1 x antenna - SMA
Miscellaneous
Service ProviderVerizon Wireless
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Included AccessoriesPower adapter
Encryption AlgorithmTriple DES, AES
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, RSS-132, RSS-133, FCC Part 22, FCC Part 24
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width7 in
Approximate Depth2.8 in
Approximate Height1.2 in
Approximate Weight11.5 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Humidity Range Operating20 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0994 seconds