Home > Networking > Routers > Multi-Tech Systems Routers > Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3

Mfg Part #: MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3


Multi-Tech Systems Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3
Ordering Information
MSRP$439.00
Our Price$359.60
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.



General Specifications

ManufacturerMulti-Tech Systems
Manufacturer Part #MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3
Cost Central Item #11420880
Product DescriptionMulti-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 - Router - WWAN - RS-232 Verizon Wireless
Device TypeRouter - wireless cellular modem
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Service ProviderVerizon Wireless
Cellular ProtocolCDMA 2000 1X EV-DO Rev. A, CDMA 2000 1X EV-DO Rev. 0
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232
FeaturesVPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)7 in x 2.8 in x 1.2 in
Approximate Weight11.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeRouter
Service ProviderVerizon Wireless
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232
Encryption AlgorithmTriple DES, AES
FeaturesVPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Compliant StandardscUL, FCC Part 15, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, RSS-132, RSS-133, FCC Part 22, FCC Part 24
Built-in DevicesGPS
Communications
TypeWireless cellular modem
Cellular ProtocolCDMA 2000 1X EV-DO Rev. A, CDMA 2000 1X EV-DO Rev. 0
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesLAN : 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
Serial : 1 x RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Antenna : 1 x SMA
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width7 in
Approximate Depth2.8 in
Approximate Height1.2 in
Approximate Weight11.5 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Humidity Range Operating20 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0846 seconds