NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735

Mfg Part #: AFM735-10000S


NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735

Ordering Information
MSRP$350.00
Our Price$225.02
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully managed switches

Fits into standard SFP slots

Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

LC duplex connector



General Specifications

ManufacturerNetgear
Manufacturer Part #AFM735-10000S
Manufacturer UPC #0606449075090
Cost Central Item #11203558
Product DescriptionNETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support5 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 5 years

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0697 seconds