NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F

Mfg Part #: AGM732F


NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F

Ordering Information
MSRP$700.00
Our Price$447.62
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;

Small size for high density fiber connections;

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;

LC connector;

Works with 9 ┬Ám single mode cabling.



General Specifications

ManufacturerNetgear
Manufacturer Part #AGM732F
Manufacturer UPC #0606449034493
Cost Central Item #10219641
Product DescriptionNETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - for NETGEAR GSM7224
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Designed ForNETGEAR GSM7224

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNETGEAR GSM7224

Compatible With


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0714 seconds