Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Nortel Repeater / Transceiver > Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: AA1419063-E6

Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,195.00
Our Price$2,030.42
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:45pm 7/16/2013
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerNortel
Manufacturer Part #AA1419063-E6
Manufacturer UPC #0849064008399
Cost Central Item #10126998
Product DescriptionNortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1510 nm
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX, CWDM
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX, CWDM
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 nm
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
FeaturesDigital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width0.6 in
Approximate Depth2.2 in
Approximate Height0.5 in

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0550 seconds