Home > Networking > Repeater / Transceiver > Nortel Repeater / Transceiver > Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg Part #: AA1419071-E6

Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Ordering Information
MSRP$5,000.00
Our Price$3,247.07
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 12:45pm 7/16/2013
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerNortel
Manufacturer Part #AA1419071-E6
Cost Central Item #10127006
Product DescriptionNortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm - for Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance62.2 miles
Designed ForMetro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600 Routing Switch

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance62.2 miles
FeaturesDigital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE
Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch

Compatible With


Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0493 seconds