Home > Accessories > UPS & Power > Omnitron Systems UPS & Power > Omnitron Systems Omnitron

Omnitron Systems Omnitron

Mfg Part #: 4384


Omnitron Systems Omnitron

Ordering Information
MSRP$199.00
Our Price$142.02
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Omnitron Systems is dedicated to designing and manufacturing networking products that are reliable, flexible and versatile. As a leading company in optimizing fiber and copper connectivity solutions, Omnitron Systems offers a wide range of Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, Token Ring and 5250 twinax products for local area networks and IBM AS/400 systems.

Omnitron's philosophy is to develop cost-effective solutions that protect customers' infrastructure investment and grow with the network. Omnitron is committed to providing quality products and services that exceed customers' expectations. Omnitron's extensive product line includes media converters, switches, hubs, repeaters and transceivers. In order to provide its customers peace of mind, the company develops various power options for its solutions. Like all products from Omnitron, these power solutions are reliable and ensure the highest quality available on market.



General Specifications

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part #4384
Manufacturer UPC #0800975013872
Cost Central Item #10343355
Product DescriptionOmnitron - Power converter - 18 - 60 V - 1 output connector(s) - for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
Device TypePower converter - external
Approximate Weight0.4 lbs
Input Voltage18 - 60 V
Output Voltage9 V
Output connector(s)1 x power
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)1 in x 3 in x 3 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForFlexPoint 10/100, 1000FF, 100FF, 100Fx/Tx, 10FL/2, 10FL/T, 10T/2, 232, OC12FF, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypePower converter - external
ColorBlue, light gray
Power Device
Input Voltage18 - 60 V
Frequency RequiredDC Hz
Input Connector(s)1 x power
Power Output Connectors Details1 x power
Output Voltage9 V
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width1 in
Approximate Depth3 in
Approximate Height3 in
Approximate Weight0.4 lbs
Compatibility Information
Designed ForOmnitron FlexPoint 10/100, 1000FF, 100FF, 100Fx/Tx, 10FL/2, 10FL/T, 10T/2, 232, OC12FF, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100FFOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100FF
Transceiver - ST multi-mode / ST single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4410-1 No $628.34 Buy Now
CD Technology 100PK DVD-R MEDIA BULK 4.7GB WITH CAKE BOXCD Technology 100PK DVD-R MEDIA BULK 4.7GB WITH CAKE BOX 4410-2 No $637.72 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4300-0 No $123.63 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4300-1 No $131.42 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
4300-2 No $141.60 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 9.3 miles
4301-0 No $348.83 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 9.3 miles
4301-1 No $355.72 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles
4302-0 No $365.89 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles
4302-1 No $373.09 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4303-0 No $149.80 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/TOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/T
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4303-1 No $156.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Transceiver - BNC / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4310-0 No $186.11 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Transceiver - BNC / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4310-1 No $193.48 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Media converter - BNC / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
4310-2 No $201.88 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Transceiver - BNC / ST single mode - up to 1.2 miles
4311-0 No $520.63 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Transceiver - BNC / ST single mode - up to 1.2 miles
4311-1 No $529.14 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10FL/2
Media converter - ST single mode / BNC - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
4311-2 No $538.06 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems FLEXPOINT 10BASE2 COAX-10BASEFL MM/ ST 1310NM 5KM UNIV AC POWEROmnitron Systems FLEXPOINT 10BASE2 COAX-10BASEFL MM/ ST 1310NM 5KM UNIV AC POWER 4312-2 No $448.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2
Transceiver - BNC / RJ-45 - up to 610 ft
4320-0 No $158.75 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2
Media converter - RJ-45 / BNC - up to 610 ft
4320-0-W No $216.37 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2
Transceiver - BNC / RJ-45 - up to 610 ft
4320-1 No $166.58 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2
Media converter - RJ-45 / BNC - up to 610 ft
4320-2 No $175.86 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems FLEXPOINT AUI TO 10BASET RJ45 100M US AC POWEROmnitron Systems FLEXPOINT AUI TO 10BASET RJ45 100M US AC POWER 4321-1 No $297.63 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4330-0 No $186.99 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4330-1 No $194.33 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4331-0 No $362.31 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4331-1 No $369.61 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 17.4 miles - 1310 nm
4331-2 No $378.80 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4332-0 No $186.99 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4332-1 No $194.33 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4333-1 No $411.91 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 36 miles
4334-1 No $460.24 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/TxOmnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 36 miles
4335-1 No $471.88 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4340-0 No $257.50 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4340-1 No $264.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
4340-2 No $273.94 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4341-0 No $418.46 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4341-1 No $425.62 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4342-0 No $257.80 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles
4342-1 No $264.86 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4343-0 No $418.76 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 17.4 miles
4343-1 No $425.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems FLEXPOINT MC 10/100BASETX RJ45- 100BFX SM/ST1310NM/30KM UNIV AC PWROmnitron Systems FLEXPOINT MC 10/100BASETX RJ45- 100BFX SM/ST1310NM/30KM UNIV AC PWR 4343-2 No $435.02 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Transceiver - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 36 miles
4344-1 No $550.98 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
4345-1 No $550.96 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm
4349-1 No $1,397.33 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
4355-12 No $353.47 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
4355-20 No $849.72 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems FLEXPOINT MC 10/100BASETX RJ45 TO 100BASE-FX SM/LC 1310NM/60KM USOmnitron Systems FLEXPOINT MC 10/100BASETX RJ45 TO 100BASE-FX SM/LC 1310NM/60KM US 4355-21 No $856.54 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100Omnitron Systems Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
4357-11 No $589.38 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.3003 seconds