Omnitron Systems Omnitron

Mfg Part #: 7006-0


Omnitron Systems Omnitron

Ordering Information
MSRP$99.00
Our Price$71.58
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. SFPs reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus modules of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades. SFPs also enable network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network. By providing compact physical size with an ease of interchangeability, SFPs provide a cost-effective and flexible solution for fiber optic network design.



General Specifications

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part #7006-0
Manufacturer UPC #0800975019010
Cost Central Item #11031599
Product DescriptionOmnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm - for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles
Designed ForiConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForOmnitron iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
8910N-1 No $689.67 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900-0 No $413.85 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900-0-AW No $491.79 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900-0-DW No $563.96 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900-0-W No $470.51 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900N-0 No $413.52 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900N-0-A No $449.08 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900N-0-D No $448.90 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8900N-0-DW No $505.64 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901-1 No $620.39 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901-1-D No $642.40 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901-1-DW No $676.61 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901-1-W No $678.14 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901N-1 No $620.64 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8901N-1-W No $678.38 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
8901N-2 No $689.67 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
8901N-2-A No $724.88 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902-0-A No $435.18 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902-0-AW No $491.79 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902-0-D No $435.03 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902-0-FW No $491.25 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902N-0 No $413.61 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902N-0-D No $607.10 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902N-0-DW No $505.47 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902N-0-F No $448.59 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm
8902N-0-W No $470.51 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903-1 No $620.64 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903-1-D No $641.92 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
8903-2-DW No $768.94 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-1 No $620.39 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-1-B No $655.78 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-1-D No $813.01 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-1-DW No $1,054.89 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-1-W No $678.38 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-2-EW No $782.61 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1310 nm
8903N-2-W No $747.41 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm
8903N-3-D No $2,237.73 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8907-1 No $1,168.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8907-1-W No $1,226.28 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8907N-1 No $1,168.84 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm
8907N-1-W No $1,226.03 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
8910-1 No $689.69 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
8911-1 No $689.69 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
8911N-1 No $689.93 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45
8919-0 No $449.08 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100MOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45
8919-0-W No $505.15 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 10/100M2
Media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
8919N-0 No $448.33 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 2FXMOmnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 2FXM
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
8959-0-W No $468.20 Buy Now
Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 2FXM2Omnitron Systems Omnitron iConverter 2FXM2
Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
8959N-0 No $537.23 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.2271 seconds