Perle Systems Perle C-1000-S1SC10U

Mfg Part #: 05051070


Perle Systems Perle C-1000-S1SC10U

Ordering Information
MSRP$682.00
Our Price$519.84
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X fiber media converters

Smart link pass-through, fiber fault alert, auto-MDIX and loopback



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05051070
Manufacturer UPC #0734660510707
Cost Central Item #11483008
Product DescriptionPerle C-1000-S1SC10U - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Fiber Fault Alert, Smart Link Pass-Through
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF609,000 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0766 seconds