Perle Systems Perle C-1000-S2LC40

Mfg Part #: 05051040


Perle Systems Perle C-1000-S2LC40

Ordering Information
MSRP$1,106.00
Our Price$840.98
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X fiber media converters

Extend network distances up to 160 km

Smart link pass-through, fiber fault alert, auto-MDIX and loopback



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05051040
Manufacturer UPC #0734660510400
Cost Central Item #11483005
Product DescriptionPerle C-1000-S2LC40 - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Fiber Fault Alert, Smart Link Pass-Through
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF609,000 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0751 seconds