Perle Systems Perle C-100-S1SC40U

Mfg Part #: 05051290


Perle Systems Perle C-100-S1SC40U

Ordering Information
MSRP$983.00
Our Price$749.65
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx fiber media converters

Extend network distances up to 120 km

SC, LC and ST media converters

Link pass-through, far-end fault, auto-MDIX



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05051290
Manufacturer UPC #0734660512909
Cost Central Item #11482991
Product DescriptionPerle C-100-S1SC40U - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF595,000 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1488 seconds