Perle Systems Perle C-100-S2LC20

Mfg Part #: 05051240


Perle Systems Perle C-100-S2LC20

Ordering Information
MSRP$474.00
Our Price$362.54
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber media converters

SC, LC and ST media converters

Link pass-through, far-end fault, auto-MDIX



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05051240
Manufacturer UPC #0734660512404
Cost Central Item #11482986
Product DescriptionPerle C-100-S2LC20 - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
MTBF595,000 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Weight5.3 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0876 seconds