Perle Systems Perle S-1000-S2SC70

Mfg Part #: 05050054


Perle Systems Perle S-1000-S2SC70

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,402.00
Our Price$1,821.14
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05050054
Cost Central Item #11093374
Product DescriptionPerle S-1000-S2SC70 - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.1 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.1 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0301 seconds