Perle Systems Perle S-100-S2LC120

Mfg Part #: 05050384


Perle Systems Perle S-100-S2LC120

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,253.00
Our Price$1,708.55
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

Perle's feature rich fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. The fast Ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05050384
Cost Central Item #11238682
Product DescriptionPerle S-100-S2LC120 - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode - up to 74.6 miles - 1550 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.1 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance74.6 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.1 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0796 seconds