Perle Systems Perle S-110P-M2ST2-XT

Mfg Part #: 05090210


Perle Systems Perle S-110P-M2ST2-XT

Ordering Information
MSRP$330.00
Our Price$253.29
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The S-110P-XT industrial temperature PoE media converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40 °C to +75 °C) to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) to standards-based PoE compliant devices.



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05090210
Manufacturer UPC #0734660902205
Cost Central Item #11656107
Product DescriptionPerle S-110P-M2ST2-XT - Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
PowerDC 46 - 57 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.1 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, power
FeaturesPower over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX ( PoE ) - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
MTBF392,490 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredDC 46 - 57 V
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.1 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.1021 seconds