Perle Systems Perle S-1110-S1SC80U

Mfg Part #: 05050974


Perle Systems Perle S-1110-S1SC80U

Ordering Information
MSRP$2,576.00
Our Price$1,953.26
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone media and rate converter

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-BX 1510nm TX/1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode



General Specifications

ManufacturerPerle Systems
Manufacturer Part #05050974
Manufacturer UPC #0734660509749
Cost Central Item #11319571
Product DescriptionPerle S-1110-S1SC80U - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1510 (TX) / 1590 (RX) nm
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 (TX) / 1590 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
PowerAC 120/230 V
Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH)3.1 in x 4.7 in x 1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX-U
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1510 (TX) / 1590 (RX) nm
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance49.7 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, receive
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
MTBF598,000 hours
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational2.1 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width3.1 in
Approximate Depth4.7 in
Approximate Height1 in
Approximate Weight10.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0860 seconds