Promise Technology Promise VTESFP4G

Mfg Part #: VTESFP4G


Promise Technology Promise VTESFP4G
Ordering Information
MSRP$89.00
Our Price$83.05
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The 4 Gb SFP optical transceiver (LC) is a short wave multi-mode transceiver for the VTrak E-class for fiber channel connectivity.



General Specifications

ManufacturerPromise Technology
Manufacturer Part #VTESFP4G
Manufacturer UPC #0704118033591
Cost Central Item #10214707
Product DescriptionPromise VTESFP4G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - for VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Designed ForVTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed ForPromise VTrak E310f, E310fD, E310fs, E610f, E610fD, E610fs

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
Promise Technology Promise VTrak E610fDPromise Technology Promise VTrak E610fD
Hard drive array - 16 bays ( SATA-300 / SAS ) - 0 x - 4Gb Fibre Channel (external) - rack-mountable - 3U
VTE610FD No $5,850.28 Buy Now
Promise Technology Promise VTrak E610fsPromise Technology Promise VTrak E610fs
Hard drive array - 16 bays ( SATA-300 / SAS ) - 0 x - 4Gb Fibre Channel (external) - rack-mountable - 3U
VTE610FS No $4,146.77 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0699 seconds