QLogic Merge Optic TRP10GVP2103

Mfg Part #: X2-SW-01


QLogic Merge Optic TRP10GVP2103

Ordering Information
MSRP$3,416.00
Our Price$1,895.76
FREE SHIPPING
ConditionNew and Factory Sealed
Out of Stock as of 2:47am 3/29/2014
Qty

The TRP10GVP200x/210x is a highly integrated, serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN / NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae standard as well as the Fiber Channel 10GFC Rev. 4.0. Designed for short range distances the transponder module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), a receiver with a PIN photodiode and an integrated four channel multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). The transponder operates within a wide temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.



General Specifications

ManufacturerQLogic
Manufacturer Part #X2-SW-01
Manufacturer UPC #0783386011326
Cost Central Item #10595487
Product DescriptionMerge Optic TRP10GVP2103 - X2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate10.52 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Designed ForSANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model

Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate10.52 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Compatibility Information
Designed ForQLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model

Compatible With

Available Compatible Products

DescriptionMfg Part #StockPrice 
QLogic SANbox 9200 BASE ModelQLogic SANbox 9200 BASE Model
Switch - desktop
SB9200-00B No $33,012.91 Buy Now
QLogic SANbox 9200 BASE ModelQLogic SANbox 9200 BASE Model
Switch - desktop
SB9200-00A-E No $33,012.91 Buy Now

Customer Care
Help Desk
Web Site Features
Company Information

Total time: 0.0674 seconds